Skip To Main Content

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for a staff member

Administration

Sarita Amaya

Sarita Amaya

PRINCIPAL
Christine Downing

Christine Downing

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Emily Grant

Emily Grant

STUDENT SUPERVISOR

Office Support

Kenny Garcia Rondon

Kenny Garcia Rondon

OFFICE ASSISTANT II, PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Evelyn Moscoso

Evelyn Moscoso

OFFICE ASSISTANT II
Lidia Selleck

Lidia Selleck

OFFICE ASSISTANT II, PARA EDUCATOR I

Student Services

Natalia Acuna Vera

Natalia Acuna Vera

ESL TEACHER
Molly Anderson

Molly Anderson

ESL TEACHER
Lindsey Birbeck

Lindsey Birbeck

ELEMENTARY TEACHER
Keely Borden

Keely Borden

ESL TEACHER
Allyson Buxton

Allyson Buxton

PSYCHOLOGIST
Gustavo Cervantes Vargas

Gustavo Cervantes Vargas

ESL TEACHER
Lisa Davis

Lisa Davis

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Isabelle Director

Isabelle Director

ESL TEACHER
Maria Espejel

Maria Espejel

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Mary Folske

Mary Folske

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Gina Gladstone

Gina Gladstone

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Kelsey Goode

Kelsey Goode

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Monica Ionis

Monica Ionis

ESL TEACHER
Marisa Mcnichols

Marisa Mcnichols

ESL TEACHER
Sasha Menendez

Sasha Menendez

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Guadalupe Meneses Luna

Guadalupe Meneses Luna

SOCIAL WORKER
Julie Moore

Julie Moore

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Jocelin Morales

Jocelin Morales

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Stephanie Nader

Stephanie Nader

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR
Pamela Neils

Pamela Neils

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Grant Poujade

Grant Poujade

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUPPORT
Toni Rombach

Toni Rombach

ACADEMIC COACH
Hamid Sahil

Hamid Sahil

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Maria Samayoa

Maria Samayoa

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Nicole Sandoval

Nicole Sandoval

NURSE
Brynn Schaal

Brynn Schaal

ESL TEACHER
Sharon Smith Manley

Sharon Smith Manley

ELEMENTARY COUNSELOR, SOCIAL WORKER
Amy Tipelin

Amy Tipelin

ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUPPORT
Christina Wong

Christina Wong

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Samuel Zackheim

Samuel Zackheim

ESL TEACHER

Pre-Kindergarten

Aitana Sandino

Aitana Sandino

Kindergarten

Aliya Chin

Aliya Chin

Sarah Diggs

Sarah Diggs

Heather Mccarn

Heather Mccarn

Lana Pas

Lana Pas

Patricia Rivera

Patricia Rivera

Martha Tellez

Martha Tellez

First Grade

Layra Colon Tirado

Layra Colon Tirado

Mia Curtis

Mia Curtis

Gema Lacayo

Gema Lacayo

Sarah Noble

Sarah Noble

Tara Trinci

Tara Trinci

Sokheta Yi-Saing

Sokheta Yi-Saing

Second Grade

Maria Andrade

Maria Andrade

Jasmin Jimenez

Jasmin Jimenez

Priscilla Paik

Priscilla Paik

Iris Perez Palestino

Iris Perez Palestino

Stacie Root

Stacie Root

Beth Spaan

Beth Spaan

Third Grade

Nicholas Edens

Nicholas Edens

Magdalena Munoz-Rivas

Magdalena Munoz-Rivas

Marcos Rodriguez Romero

Marcos Rodriguez Romero

Laura Russell

Laura Russell

Joel Simonson

Joel Simonson

Fourth Grade

Julia Cruz

Julia Cruz

Martin Heredia

Martin Heredia

Shannon Olesberg

Shannon Olesberg

Uma Sriram

Uma Sriram

Jose Vergara

Jose Vergara

Fifth Grade

Kevin Coleman

Kevin Coleman

Julia Cruz

Julia Cruz

Chante Hodge

Chante Hodge

Scott Pugsley

Scott Pugsley

Lisa Ray

Lisa Ray

Xiomara Roman Torres

Xiomara Roman Torres

6th Grade

Andrea Cruz Solis

Andrea Cruz Solis

Stefania Ramirez Velazq

Stefania Ramirez Velazq

7th Grade

Joseph Drevets

Joseph Drevets

Jessica Tofte

Jessica Tofte

8th Grade

Marcie Schnegelberger

Marcie Schnegelberger

Daniel Van Winkle

Daniel Van Winkle

Alice Waid Blais

Alice Waid Blais

Specialists

Alegra Avina

Alegra Avina

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Lindsey Birbeck

Lindsey Birbeck

ELEMENTARY TEACHER
Trinity Bruce

Trinity Bruce

TECHNOLOGY INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANT
Jonathan Butler

Jonathan Butler

VOCAL MUSIC
Elston Duyao

Elston Duyao

PE
Mark Gonzalez

Mark Gonzalez

VOCAL MUSIC
Michael Nagy

Michael Nagy

PE
Luke Unger

Luke Unger

COMPUTER/ELEMENTARY

Para Educators

Denys Benavente Hernandez

Denys Benavente Hernandez

Jorge Cabral Ochoa

Jorge Cabral Ochoa

Holly Ching

Holly Ching

Sandra Cisneros Ramirez

Sandra Cisneros Ramirez

Ramiro Cruz-Manjarrez

Ramiro Cruz-Manjarrez

Michelle Defabio

Michelle Defabio

Jessica Duarte Escalante

Jessica Duarte Escalante

Cinthya Fernandez  Guillen

Cinthya Fernandez Guillen

Eugenio Garcia

Eugenio Garcia

Kenny Garcia Rondon

Kenny Garcia Rondon

Guadalupe Garcia Villaverde

Guadalupe Garcia Villaverde

Graciela Gutierrez Diaz

Graciela Gutierrez Diaz

Cinthia Hernandez Perez

Cinthia Hernandez Perez

Jacqueline Lopez Gonzalez

Jacqueline Lopez Gonzalez

Cristina Melara

Cristina Melara

Vani Mysore

Vani Mysore

Lidia Selleck

Lidia Selleck

Georgina Vargas Garcia

Georgina Vargas Garcia

Maria Vega-Calva

Maria Vega-Calva

Early Childhood Support

Ana Escalera

Ana Escalera

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER
Leslie Hernandez-Santillan

Leslie Hernandez-Santillan

EARLY CHILDHOOD CARE PROVIDER

Nutrition Services

Tina Bryan

Tina Bryan

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Autumn Clark

Autumn Clark

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Wendy Desmond

Wendy Desmond

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Marilou Estabillo

Marilou Estabillo

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Layla Resendiz Rangel

Layla Resendiz Rangel

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Kari Stockton

Kari Stockton

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Elaine Wallace

Elaine Wallace

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Allen De La Batalla

Allen De La Batalla

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Kenny Garcia Rondon

Kenny Garcia Rondon

OFFICE ASSISTANT II, PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Graciela Gutierrez Diaz

Graciela Gutierrez Diaz

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Cinthia Hernandez Perez

Cinthia Hernandez Perez

PARA EDUCATOR I, CROSSING GUARD
Kati Mulcahy

Kati Mulcahy

CUSTODIAN II
Wilson Ramirez

Wilson Ramirez

CUSTODIAN I
Arun Reimer

Arun Reimer

CUSTODIAN II
Layla Resendiz Rangel

Layla Resendiz Rangel

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD